
M9 Bayonet | Fade 94%
Average Fade change: ▼ -7.5%
How much is M9 Bayonet | Fade 94% worth?
M9 Bayonet | Fade in 94% typically sells for $905.31 in Factory New on CSFloat. The most valuable seeds in this group are #978 ($940.68) and #947 ($869.94).
Patterns
Median sale per wear. Click a pattern for its own price data.
- #978FN$940.68
- #947FN$869.94
- #2No sales
- #53No sales
- #61No sales
- #95No sales
- #114No sales
- #118No sales
- #163No sales
- #167No sales
- #240No sales
- #251No sales
- #271No sales
- #272No sales
- #291No sales
- #294No sales
- #298No sales
- #301No sales
- #318No sales
- #343No sales
- #414No sales
- #427No sales
- #437No sales
- #453No sales
- #470No sales
- #475No sales
- #491No sales
- #512No sales
- #518No sales
- #556No sales
- #573No sales
- #584No sales
- #592No sales
- #604No sales
- #654No sales
- #661No sales
- #695No sales
- #738No sales
- #801No sales
- #828No sales
- #829No sales
- #864No sales
- #903No sales
- #904No sales
- #912No sales
- #920No sales
- #924No sales
- #946No sales
- #967No sales
- #991No sales
- #996No sales
Recent Sales
Current offers
Live listings of 94% seeds on CSFloat and the Steam Community Market.
Frequently Asked Questions: M9 Bayonet | Fade — 94%
1. What is the 94% pattern group on M9 Bayonet | Fade?
Fade skins blend across a color gradient, and the pattern index decides which part of that gradient sits on the blade. The fade percentage measures how much of the gradient's bright end lands on the visible side. A 94% fade shows more of it than the lower percentages, and 100% is the full fade. 94% on the M9 Bayonet | Fade is made up of 51 tracked pattern indices.
2. Which pattern indices belong to the 94% group?
The 94% group on M9 Bayonet | Fade contains pattern indices #2, #53, #61, #95, #114, #118, #163, #167, #240, #251, #271, #272, #291, #294, #298, #301, #318, #343, #414, #427, #437, #453, #470, #475, #491, #512, #518, #556, #573, #584, #592, #604, #654, #661, #695, #738, #801, #828, #829, #864, #903, #904, #912, #920, #924, #946, #947, #967, #978, #991, #996.
3. Which pattern in the 94% group is worth the most?
Pattern #978 has the highest recorded sale in this group at $940.68. The next highest-value patterns are Pattern #947 ($869.94).
4. Can I embed the M9 Bayonet | Fade 94% price chart on my website?
Yes. The price widget is free to embed on any website, blog or forum that allows iframes. Click the Embed button on the price card at the top of this page and copy the code. Please keep the "prices by cs2pattern-prices.com" credit link that comes with the code; it's the only thing asked in return. The widget shows the last CSFloat sale in each wear condition and a price history chart that can be filtered by wear.